?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 February 2012 @ 07:29 pm
Rumble in the Tumble, orrrr Tumblr  
If you are not annoyed already: I have a tumblr account as well.
http://beyond-squirrel.tumblr.com/

I just created it to test some of the tumblr-functions, but now that I have
such a lovely layout, I decided to keep it. I will post random pictures,
which I will find on my way through the internet and which I regard to be worth
being shared (for whatever kind of reason, really). And I think the last sentence
is bad english. But if you like it, I will have a permanent link on the left sidebar (if you wish to visit occasionally). Be my guest.
 
 
 
vanitazimtkeks on February 16th, 2012 07:42 pm (UTC)
Tumblr möchte gerne, dass ich mich einlogge. Kann man ohne Account da drüben nicht gucken kommen?
beyond_squirrelbeyond_squirrel on February 16th, 2012 08:16 pm (UTC)
Wat? Moment, muss ich gucken was da für ein Geheimmodus eingestellt ist...
beyond_squirrelbeyond_squirrel on February 16th, 2012 08:22 pm (UTC)
Mein Fehler, nun müsste der Link funktionieren!
Die, die Geräusche macht: cesc sagt yeah!pipolina on February 16th, 2012 09:06 pm (UTC)
ich folge dir jetzt. und das design hatte ich am anfang auch :)

http://s3-ec.buzzfed.com/static/enhanced/terminal05/2012/2/14/1/enhanced-buzz-22936-1329200190-227.jpg

nur für dich und deinen tumblr.
beyond_squirrelbeyond_squirrel on February 16th, 2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
Cool. Follower Nr. 1, Baby! Haha "what I actually do" is painfully right...
ju_the_trueju_the_true on February 17th, 2012 07:10 am (UTC)
nice so far. i bookmark it (or is this too 2003!?)
beyond_squirrelbeyond_squirrel on February 17th, 2012 05:54 pm (UTC)
Nah, I think it's still okay ;)
melody_daymelody_day on February 17th, 2012 10:22 am (UTC)
da simma dabei, dat is prihimaa...viivaaaa..äh, ich bin auch dabei! :)
beyond_squirrelbeyond_squirrel on February 17th, 2012 05:53 pm (UTC)
Tumblr-Five!
sempfmistress: SLAYER!sempfmistress on February 17th, 2012 07:05 pm (UTC)
dann folg ich dir auch mal...
beyond_squirrelbeyond_squirrel on February 18th, 2012 04:28 pm (UTC)
yay. Meine Folgen folgen ;)
われらの狂気を生き延びる道を教えよbreak_me on February 17th, 2012 10:32 pm (UTC)
dann folge ich jetzt auch mal! ich bin aber meistens zu faul bei mir was dauerhaft zu updaten... (ich bin nikutaiyaki dort)
beyond_squirrelbeyond_squirrel on February 18th, 2012 04:29 pm (UTC)
Coolio!